A total of 113 students qualified for the President’s List at Mid-Plains Community College during the 2020 fall semester.

Each student completed 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale.

The qualifiers include:

Nebraska

Beaver City – Cheyenne Dringman

Bellevue – Ethan Fritz

Big Springs – Josie Coggins

Brady – Kate Axthelm

Broken Bow – Mahala Sanchez

Callaway – Delanie Pinkerton

Cambridge – Joshua Paisley

Cody – Sara Ford

Cozad – Tatiana Orozco

Curtis – Eric Storm

Elwood – Carina Atterberry, Jaycee Wooters

Gothenburg – Tarina Beenblossom, Mark Boson, David Cudzilo

Grand Island – Grant Kohles

Grant – Aryn Seiler

Hayes Center – Avery Johnson

Hershey – Benjamin Fischer, Caje Naranjo

Holdrege – Trinity Raburn, Angela Villegas

Imperial – Valerie Herbert

Indianola – Dylan Hofman

Kearney – Molly Walker

Lamar – Sergio Alarcon

Lexington – Jacqueline Reyes

Madrid – Kathleen Doolittle

Maxwell – Abigail Jurjens, Levi DeStefano

McCook – Audrey Paisley

Mullen – Alysen Daniels, Jade Lovitt

North Platte – Treyce Barker, Blake Barner, Alexa Beltran, Dolan Branch, Logan Carlson, Brook Chromy, Kylie Dircksen, Ashley Dye, Elleigh Fisher, Georgia Flanders, Tyler Galvan, Steven Garcia, Emilee Gibson, Isaac Goff, Regan Gutschenritter, Madison Heinzen, Caleb Horne, Josiah Kautz, McKynzie Kelsey, Maya Lashley, Jenny Lim, Karisa Lower, Hallie Malsbury, Dawson McGahan, Duane Miller, Scott Mustion, Ignacio Perez, Derrek Ramos, Natalie Savage, Emmalee Schanou, Sylvan Singh, Julie Slattery, Cooper Sponie, Samuel Stacy, Benjamin Steele, Joshua Stoner, Daniel Wardyn, Riley Wiese, Ashtyn Winder, Dylan Woody

Ogallala – Adriana Dieter, Joshua Gill, Miah Hoppens, Ethan LeGrande

Overton – Morgan Olmstead

Oxford – Curtis Layton

Sargent – Stephen Nichols

Sidney – Sarah Wamsley

Stapleton – Kurtis Main, Hope Wade

Trenton – Remington Hodges, Kyleigh Scott

Wauneta – Alejandra Almanza

Wellfleet – John Blackmon

Colorado

Byers – Ashland Baca

Centennial – Stephen Ingalls

Delta – KC Carlson

Holly – Kallie Cathcart

Milliken – Morganne Brown

Paoli – Emily Trejo

Snyder – Amber Wolever

Yuma – Taylor Hansen

Florida

Davenport – Adrienne LaBay

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City – Destiny Davis

Oregon

Bend – Chase Duran

South Dakota

Elkton – Kayla Engwicht

Utah

Richfield – Jordyn Moon

Washington

Monroe – Aiden Ferry

Woodinville – Matthew Brady

FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Australia

Maxim Mrakovcic

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Timur Krupalija

Canada

Sophia Kiss, Jenny Singer

Germany

Deniz Sari

Italy

Alice Midiri

Poland

Przemyslaw Zygmunciak

Serbia

Martin Poznanovic

Spain

Carmen Leboreiro Iriarte

Ukraine

Slavomyr Marchenko

United Kingdom

Adam Durband