A total of 166 students qualified for the Dean’s List during the 2020 fall semester at Mid-Plains Community College.

Each student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours of college-level courses and maintain an overall grade point average of 3.5–3.89 on a 4.0 scale.

The list:

Nebraska

Alda – Brock Butler

Arapahoe – Edwin Aguirre Carmona, Hunter Swanson, Skyler Webster

Arcadia – Jentri Hurlburt

Arnold – Matthew Corbin, Hunter Weinman

Bartley – Alexis Burke, Brady Porter

Benkelman – Christina Collier, Timothy Ledford

Big Springs – Alicia Brown, Matthew McClung

Brady – Cauy Golter, Tad Grasz, Amanda Robison, Elizabeth Sitorius-Johnson,

Broken Bow – Jeana Chancellor

Chadron – Madisyn Hamar

Cozad – Brecken Loftin

Culbertson – Alexandria Erickson, Neleigh Hauxwell, Matthew Searcey, Shayli Wilkinson

Curtis – Reid Stout, Lorraine Taylor

Enders – Hope Brosius

Eustis – Katelynn Bartell

Gibbon – Kaylee Palmieri

Grant – Christopher Terry

Hayes Center – Jaycee Lapp

Humphrey – Allie Schneider

Imperial – Sebastian Sis

Indianola – Michaela Holdcroft, Jay Porter

Juniata – Nolan Sughroue

Keystone – Debra Cleveland, Jesus Juarez Mendez

Lexington – Weston Kunkee, Selegna Harvey

Loup City – Lake Reikofski

Maxwell – Janie Sommer

McCook – Logan Barenberg, Kirstin Collicott, Deanne Crocker, Nicole Dewey, Jesse Dickey, Terasa Emmons, Hannah Goltl, Lydia Hagan, Isaac Hart, Leslie Hernandez, Tanner Jacobs, Kyle Kinne, Emily Loker, Ashley Miller, Chasity Samaniego, Laurel Schmidt, Bria Simmonds, Sunnie Stephens, Kenna Ward

Mitchell – Kenneth Hartline

Mullen – Kaitlyn Crowe

Norfolk – Josiah Wriedt

North Platte – Abbi Allberry, Karen Allision, April Claussen, Madison Cooper, Evan Eckel, Matthew Elsten, Malorie Foster, Kali Griesfeller, Rainah Holm, Stephanie Johnson, Jaden King, Jona Knapp, Keegan Knott, Maxwell McIntosh, Krystal Meyers, Kody Miller, Kristyn Morris, Peyton Negley, Cailey Nutt, Madeline Ochsner, Allisa Overstreet, John Patterson, Josephine Preece, Nichole Rawn, Michael Richey, Sabrina Rivera, Luis Rodriguez, Autumn Sandoval, Emily Smith, Daniel Start, Malery States, Patrick Stickelman, Kaylen Streeter, Jason Taylor, Andrew Thalken

Ogallala – Kimberly Bassett, Savanah Tille

Osceola – Cael Lundstrom

Oshkosh – Catherine Seibel

Palisade – Caleb Durham

Paxton – Aaron Melvin

Scottsbluff – Kelly Snelling

Sidney – Janay Brauer

Stapleton – Alissa Apperson, Ashton Apperson, Taliah Trimble

Stratton – Elianna Sandberg

Sutherland – Skylar Evans, Erica Hopping

Thedford – Jared Inman

Trenton – Autumn McCauley

Tryon – Faith Correll

Valentine – Jenna Cox, Sheyenne Hammond, Emmy Nadeau

Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey

Wallace – Haley Dawn Lundvall, Caleb Vote

California

Yuba City – Morgan Coleman

Colorado

Aurora – Kirsten Greenwalt

Briggsdale – Kimberlyn Krise

Commerce City – Jennessy Aragon-Dennis

Firestone – Jayden Horner

Lakewood – Brittany Bui

Thornton – Ashlyn Wheeling

Weldona – Ruby Machado

Yuma – Tania Lerma

Connecticut

Madison – Jake Puciato

Iowa

Marion – Rae VanMilligan

West Branch – Taylor Thein

Kansas

Colby – Patrick Toth

Norcatur – Martin Gradillas

Minnesota

Ulen – Brooklyn Spencer

Missouri

El Dorado Springs – Jace Cundiff

Nevada

North Las Vegas – Benjamin Montero-Malunao

Oregon

Portland – Zoey Bredleau-Beehler

Redmond – Dominic Dertorossian

Pennsylvania

Devon – Hao Yan

South Dakota

Hot Springs – Mykelsi Schnose

Ree Heights – Landon Sivertsen

Texas

Big Spring – Elijah Munoz

Cleveland – Jevarrick Butler

Fort Worth – Kyleigh Sullivan

Haslet – Tristan Browning

Irving – Markus Coronado

Mesquite – Kayla Pope

Odessa – Jordan Muschalek

Palestine – Gabrielle Moore

Paris – Trevon Dennis

San Antonio – Thomas Nourse

Utah

Delta – Lexee Johnson

Richfield – Kristen Mogan

Spanish Fork – Genevieve Hopkinson

Wyoming

Rawlins – Jordan Jerome

FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Bolivia

Maria Fernanda Canedo

Canada

Travis Frank, Taryn Jenkins, Kojie Santos

Republic of Belarus

German Plotnikov

Serbia

Danilo Matovic

Spain

Carla Torrubia Cano

Maite Lara Garcia