North Platte Community College has released its list of graduates for the 2020-21 academic year.

These students will be recognized during a commencement ceremony at 3 p.m. May 7 in the McDonald-Belton Gymnasium on NPCC’s South Campus, 601 W. State Farm Rd., in North Platte.

The ceremony is open to the public. Guests will be required to wear masks and adhere to social distancing protocols.

Associate of Arts Degree

Big Springs – Logan Osmera 

Brady – Kristyna Prickett

Brule – ReAnna Pierce           

Fairbury – Dylan Rogge         

Hershey – Chanda Cooper     

Maxwell – Abigail Jurjens, Whitney Miller   

Mullen – Kaitlyn Crowe, Alysen Daniels, Courtney Rice     

Norfolk – Teagan Kennel       

North Platte – Brook Chromy, Kinzey Cooper, Rusty DeGarmo, Sierra Dowhower , Evan Eckel, Steven Garcia Jr., Brisa Jaramillo, Stephanie Johnson, Nicholas Lemke, Hallie Malsbury, Maxwell McIntosh, Peyton Negley, Allisa Overstreet, Gabrielle Scovill, Jacob Tobey, Ashtyn Winder

Seneca – Mollie Finney          

Sutherland – Colton Hasenauer, Madisen Walters     

Wauneta – Emily Kennicutt   

Wellfleet – John Blackmon    

Colorado

Yuma – Taylor Hansen, Tania Lerma

Associate of Fine Arts Degree

Fairbury – Dylan Rogge

Grant – Christopher Terry      

North Platte – Gillian Allen, Sabrina Rivera  

Associate of General Studies Degree

Broken Bow – Rebecca Neumiller     

Juniata – Nolan Sughroue

Kearney – Jeffery Donnally, Darci Marr

North Platte – Jessica Rivera  

Colorado

Fort Lupton – Jessica Trujillo 

Canada

Victoria, British Columbia – Sophia Kiss      

Serbia

Novi Sad – Danilo Matovic    

Ukraine

Kyiv – Slavomyr Marchenko

Associate of Science Degree

Ansley – Jaime McAbee        

Big Springs – Keli Heath       

Brady – Kristyna Prickett       

Broken Bow – Mahala Sanchez         

Cody – Grace Ford, Sara Ford

Cozad – Tatiana Orozco         

Curtis – Reid Stout     

Gothenburg – Jordan Lewis   

Grant – Aryn Seiler    

Hershey – Caje Naranjo

Madrid – Betzy Castellanos   

Maxwell – Abigail Jurjens, Hayley Yost

Maywood – Dylan Davis-Mack, Aaron Weismann   

Mullen – Alysen Daniels, Courtney Rice       

North Platte – Abbi Allberry, Alexa Beltran, Autumn Brinker, Lauren Brott, Brook Chromy, Kinzey Cooper, Kylie Dircksen, Troy Douglas, Brittney Douglass, Remingten Elsen, Alexander Fourtner, Steven Garcia Jr., Emilee Gibson, Caleb Horne, Stephanie Johnson, McKynzie Kelsey, Keegan Knott, Jenny Lim, Hallie Malsbury, Maxwell McIntosh, Madison Merritt, Kristina Miller,     Vanessa Myers, Peyton Negley, Carol Nielsen, Paul Njora, Cailey Nutt, Bailey Oetken, Ashleigh Olson, Jessica Owens, LuAnne Schrader-Songster, Megan Shannon, Samantha Sonneman, Samuel Stacy, Amy Sydow, Jacob Tobey, Hope Toole, Riley Wiese, Mason Woodward

Purdum – Sarah Horn 

Sidney – Janay Brauer

Stapleton – DeLynn Aden      

Sutherland – Erica Hopping, Gabrielle Perlinger

Valentine – Emmy Nadeau, Lexee Reichert  

Wallace – Ansley Wood        

Arkansas

Springdale – Gabrielle Moore

California

Rialto – Marianne Mata

Colorado

Commerce City – Jennessy Aragon-Dennis   

Lakewood – Brittany-Marie Bui        

Milliken – Morganne Brown  

Weldona – Ruby Valle Machado

Westminster – Isabela Valenzuela     

Yuma – Viridiana Escobar, Taylor Hansen, Tania Morales Lerma   

Missouri

El Dorado Springs – Jace Cundiff

Texas

Mesquite – Jalyn Reagans

Associate Degree of Nursing

Bassett – Jessica Hollenbeck  

Brady – Madison Christophersen       

Broken Bow – Nichole Powers

Callaway – Angela Ortiz

Cedar Rapids – Kaylie Beierman       

Cozad – Kalynn Fleharty        

Curtis – Angeline Marie

Gothenburg – Ashley Garza   

Grant – Taylor York   

Lincoln – Jurnee Saner           

McCook – Jennifer Oltman, Valisha Raile    

Mullen – Lindsey Fay

North Platte – Keri Allen, Bryar Anthony, Brittany Davis, Katherine Donohoe, Randii Endorf, Shalee Fillmer, RaeLynn Foster, Jordan Goodell, Samantha Gutherless, Misti McEntire, Kendal Naranjo, Paul Njora, Brooke Rosales, Lexi Sandoz, Sydney Stroh, Alexandra Varney, Courtney Viter

Ogallala – Kourtnie Gardner, Nathaniel Smith

Omaha – Elisha Keim

Stapleton – Stephenie Nelson 

Wauneta – Roseanna Vapenik

Colorado

Frederick – Antonia Villani    

Associate of Applied Science Degree

Auto Body Technology:

Cody – Sara Ford       

McCook – Isaak Rockenfield 

North Platte – Emmalee Schanou

Automotive Technology:

McCook – Jacob Mockry       

Sutherland – Christian Folchert

Hawaii

Haiku – Koby Jacobson

Building Construction Technology:

Imperial – Kinberlyn Benitez

Business:

Benedict – Tad Racek (Agribusiness)

Dunning – Amanda Payne (Entrepreneurship)

Farnam – Lisa Einspahr (Business Administration)

Lexington – Jacqueline Reyes (Administrative Assistant)

Lincoln – Alexis Stephens (Medical Administrative Assistant)

Madrid – Rachel Klahn (Accounting) (Business Administration)

North Platte – Karen Allision (Medical Administrative Assistant), April Claussen  (Accounting) (Business Administration), Heather Douglas (Business Administration), Steven Gies (Business Administration), Tara Krupicka (Nonprofit Management), Nichole Rawn (Administrative Assistant), Brooke Tucker (Administrative Assistant)

Ogallala – Allison Houser (Business Administration)

Colorado

Snyder – Amber Wolever

Poland

Wloclawek – Przemyslaw Zygmunciak (Business Administration)

Dental Assisting:

North Platte – Malorie Foster, Rainah Holm, Rachelle Uldrich

Wauneta – Alejandra Almanza

Diesel Technology:

Wallace – Caleb Vote

Electrical Automation Control:

McCook – Colby Claflin, Jessie Gashler, Nicholas Ralston  

Sargent – Stephen Nichols

Electrical Technology:

Cozad – Kade Mason 

Culbertson – Matthew Searcey          

Grand Island – Grant Kohles  

Maxwell – Levi DeStefano    

McCook – Tyler Gray

North Platte – Kristyn Morris, Scott Mustion, Cooper Sponie, Andrew Stevens, Daniel Wardyn,

Ogallala – Ethan LeGrande    

Overton – Morgan Olmstead  

Trenton – Remington Hodges

Emergency Medical Services:

California

Yuba City – Morgan Coleman

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology:

Palisade – Caleb Durham       

North Platte – Cody Matthews

Colorado

Wray – Jeron Lippert 

Information Technology:

Gothenburg – Mark Boson (PC Support/Network Technology)

North Platte – Carl Anderson  (PC Support/Network Technology)   

Georgia

Marietta – Sylvan Singh (PC Support/Network Technology)

Medical Laboratory Technician:

Arnold – Jessi Swopes

Big Springs – Alicia Brown   

Hershey – Raychel Banks

Keystone – Debra Cleveland  

McCook – Michaela Holdcroft

North Platte – Jessica Rivera  

Ogallala – Kimberly Bassett, Kyle Podowski

Ord – Brittany Pollard

Welding Technology:

Imperial – Joel DaMoude

North Platte – Adam Sandoval

Diplomas

Auto Body Technology:

Gothenburg – Tarina Beenblossom    

Imperial – Kent Silvester        

North Platte – Ignacio Perez   

Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey     

Automotive Technology:

North Platte – Justin Kara      

Sutherland – Tyler Taylor

Building Construction Technology:

Mullen – Jade Lovitt  

Dental Assisting:

North Platte – Madison Cooper

Sutherland – Dewey Davis     

Colorado

Paoli – Emily Trejo    

Diesel Technology:

Arnold – Blake Brown , Matthew Corbin       

Bartley – Garrett Mead          

Cambridge – Cody Runner    

Central City – Jacob Bonczynski

Haigler – Kelly Eversole        

North Platte – Jonathon McConnaughey, Andrew Woodcock          

Ogallala – Lyle Harms

Stapleton – Kurtis Main

Electrical Technology:

North Platte – Kody J Miller, Jeff Pearson, Jason Taylor      

Graphic Design/Visual Communications:

North Platte – Michael Richey           

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology:

Arapahoe – Skyler Webster    

Cozad – Brecken Loftin         

Gothenburg – Ethan Myers    

Holbrook – Jacob tenBensel   

Lewellen – Shaun Swoboda   

Practical Nursing:

Ainsworth – Michell Sease    

Arthur – MacKenna Turner    

Butte – Makala Reiser

Gothenburg – Jordan Lewis, Brittany Masters, Taylor Walker         

North Platte – Lindi Bassett, Jordan Baron, Jalissa Falcon, Sara Maaske, Della McDole, Emma Schrotberger, Braidyn Vierra

Ogallala – Caroline Draucker 

Welding Technology:

Maywood – Seth Robinson    

North Platte – Dustin Nickerson        

Ogallala – Joshua Gill

Certificates

Automotive Technology:

Broken Bow – Gabriel Coon  

Basic Auto Body:

Wakefield – Jacob Dorcey

Business Administration:

Culbertson – Matthew Searcey

Texas

San Antonio – Autumn Sandoval

Business/Office Technology:

North Platte – Karen Allision 

Customization and Restoration:

Broken Bow – Gabriel Coon  

Medical Administrative Assistant:

North Platte – Nicole Caudillo

Medical Billing and Coding:

North Platte – Karen Allision, Bridget Lange, Jessica Silva 

Medical Documentation Specialist:

North Platte – Karen Allison  

Multimedia Design:

North Platte – Michael Richey

Print Design:

North Platte – Michael Richey

© 2021 The North Platte Bulletin. All rights reserved.