A high level of achievement is desired and encouraged to be eligible for Maxwell’s honor roll and honorable mention roll.

To qualify for honor roll, a student must have 3.6 – 4.0 grade point average, and honorable mention must have 3.0 – 3.5.

The rolls:

HIGH SCHOOL

All “A” honor roll

12th grade – Emily Breinig, Lara Hanselmann, Dawson Heinzen, Will Huffman, Mariah Mayfield, Megan Pendergast, Cameron Riggs, Grace Sommer.

11th grade – Madison Merritt

10th grade – Elizabeth Empfield, Madison Heinzen, Zoey Hillis, Josie Huffman, Elizabeth Madsen, Sylvara Moore, Lindsey Sawyer, Seth Simcox, Janie Sommer, Kelsey Thomas.

9th grade – Tahjzha Botts, Kirby Corfield, Jordan Miller, Klayton Pagel, Angel Taylor.

 

Honor Roll

12th grade — Danika Cumming, Rose Hackbarth, Nicole Howitt, Kyndsay Kreutzer, Yeonkyeong Lee, Mariah McKeeman, Sydney Mullin, Kristyna Prickett, Tristan Ragland, Scarlett Shifflett, Svenja Skupin, Madison Thompson.

11th grade — Jamie Ochsner, Ashlyn Parrett, Houstyn Smith, Birkleigh Vrbka, Hayley Yost.

10th grade — Addie Bardell, Bailey Manka, Morgan McGehee, Joshua Ragland, Hannah Zimlich.

9th grade — Kaycee Boltz, Piper Cudzilo, Robert Frisbie, Connor McKeeman, Kaitlyn Miller, Natilee Mintle, Jacqualyn Perez, Drey Smith, Dalton Whisenhunt.

 

 Honorable Mention

12th grade — Travis Dircksen, Sarah Meyer, Dustin Nickerson, Tallyn Simpson, Jacqueline Smyth.

11th grade — Victoria Alloway, Brenner Ewing, Blayden Gilbert, Halee McDonald, Arazeli Miller, Johanna Vedder.

10th grade — ShaeLeigh Fletcher, Zoe Francescato, Jacob Gholson, Tate Gurciullo, Richard Jones, Willow Purdy, MacKenzie Vedder.

9th grade — William Breinig, Kolton Collins, Crystal Franklin, Jarek Gjesdal, Luke Howitt, Zienna Pelland, Aracely Sanchez-Gonzales, Micheal Sandoval.

 

JUNIOR HIGH

 All “A” honor roll

8th grade — Joree Cumming, Myah Essman, Shea Frisbie, Harley Kuenning, Ellery Simpson, Emma Womboldt-Siemek.

7th grade — Quincy Pierce

 

Honor roll

8th grade — Jagger Baird, Breanna Francescato, Jamie Tobey

7th grade — Trevor Cohn, Cindy Copper, Genevieve Dominguez, Natalie Haines, Casey Jones.

 

Honorable Mention

8th grade — Wyatt Heessel, Emily Miller, Joshua Nila, Cade Parker, Hannah Parrett, Kayden Stubbs, Jacob Tobey.

7th grade — Justis Brown, Cheyanne McGehee, Easton Messersmith, Draven Moreno, Ethan Norton, Mataya Stubbs, Hunter Swanson.