Full Site View
HOTTEST SHEETS!
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin
Opinion

Brewer at the Legislature: No on TIF expansion

Groene at the Legislature: Addressing TIF expansion

More opinion

Ag News

Fischerís bill addresses on-farm fuel storage

Farm Bureau: Top 10 EPA regulations to modify or repeal

More Ag News

NorthPlatte Weather


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
Top ACT scores, Republic Plains conferenceTell North Platte what you think
 

The Republican Plains Athletic Conference has announced their top scorers in the ACT (American College Tests).

All students listed are in the 12th grade. The awards are based on the ACT composite score in the following levels:

Bronze -- a score of 24, 25 or 26.

Silver -- a score of 27 or 28.

Gold -- awarded to a student scoring 29 or higher.

 

Top two

The top individual ACT scores in the conference were earned by William Kisker and Brooke Scott, both of Hitchcock County Public Schools.

 

Gold medals

Parker Janicek, son of Larry and Michelle Janicek - Alma Public Schools

Abraham Whitson, son of Doyle and Loida Whitson - Arapahoe Public Schools

Adyson Furlong, daughter of Matt Furlong and Amy Furlong - Bertrand Public Schools

Avery Johnson, son of David and Darcy Johnson - Cambridge Public Schools

Marlana Kent, daughter of Bill and Margo Kent - Cambridge Public Schools

Caleb tenBensel, son of Eric and Leah tenBensel - Cambridge Public Schools

Aubrey Frederick, daughter of Jason and Amy Frederick - Dundy County Stratton Schools

Payton Zarkowski, daughter of Rob and Marilyn Zarkowski - Dundy County Stratton Schools

William Kisker, son of Kurt and Linnette Kisker - Hitchcock County Public Schools

Brooke Scott, daughter of Craig and Beth Scott - Hitchcock County Public Schools

Layne Meyers, son of Michael and Carla Meyers - Medicine Valley Public Schools

Ruben James Tutlam-Hazen, son of Dennis and Debra Hazen - Medicine Valley Public Schools

Cora Brott, daughter of Bill and Grace Brott - Paxton Public Schools

Alexander Dack, son of Richard Dack and Jennifer Tryon - Southwest Public Schools

Lance Kelley, son of Kenneth and Carol Kelley - Southwest Public Schools

Drew Minard, son of Rusty and Penny Minard - Southwest Public Schools

Miranda Behrends, daughter of Aaron and Sara Behrends - Wauneta-Palisade Schools

 

Silver Medal winners

Gunner Prickett, son of Scott and Kirsten Prickett - Alma Public Schools

Derek Monie, son of Todd and LeAndra Monie - Arapahoe Public Schools

Cassie McCoy, daughter of Carl and Caren McCoy - Cambridge Public Schools

Madison Lambley, daughter of Scott and Tracy Lambley - Dundy County Stratton Schools

Bailey Peckham, daughter of Doug and Tracy Peckham - Dundy County Stratton Schools

Abigail Soncksen, daughter of Michael and Lynn Soncksen - Hayes Center Public Schools

Nathan Sukraw, son of Joe and Susan Sukraw - Maxwell Public Schools

Tucker Hartley, son of Todd and Sheri Hartley - Maywood Public Schools

Levi Henderson, son of George Henderson and Tina Henderson - Medicine Valley Public Schools

Savana Quinn, daughter of Billy and Deb Quinn - Southern Valley Public Schools

Lucas Taylor, son of Chuck and Gerry Taylor and Brian and Gala Greenwalt - Southern Valley Public Schools

Madisen Messersmith, daughter of Travis and Timmarie Messersmith - Wallace Public Schools

 

Bronze Medal winners

Shelby Butts, daughter of Patrick and Cynthia Butts - Alma Public Schools

Brielle Weverka, daughter of Todd and Maryka Weverka - Arapahoe Public Schools

Grant Dahlgren, son of Callan and Shana Dahlgren - Bertrand Public Schools

Avery Goldfish, son of Kirk and Kaylea Goldfish - Bertrand Public Schools

Cooper Grabenstein, son of Todd and Tricia Grabenstein - Bertrand Public Schools

Tigh Renken, son of Richard and Annette Renken - Bertrand Public Schools

Konner Banzhaf, son of Kevin and Heather Banzhaf and Terri Banzhaf - Cambridge Public Schools

Carizma Maly, daughter of Kevin Maly and Toni Fernandez - Cambridge Public Schools

Erin Patterson, daughter of Tom and Cathy Patterson - Cambridge Public Schools

Dillon Sayer, son of Greg and Andrea Sayer - Cambridge Public Schools

Alea Shaner, daughter of Matt Shaner and Amy Shaner - Cambridge Public Schools

Kayla Shaner, daughter of Matt Shaner and Amy Shaner - Cambridge Public Schools

Karlie Sines, daughter of Tyson and Amy Sines - Cambridge Public Schools

Tyler Witte, son of Doug and Kristy Witte - Cambridge Public Schools

Chad Barent, son of Timothy and Kathy Barent - Hayes Center Public Schools

Andrea Vincent, daughter of Jeanie Vincent - Hitchcock County Public Schools

Aubrey Wagner, daughter of Candice Bird - Hitchcock County Public Schools

Lukas Doyle, son of Gary Doyle and Shawn and Melanie Standiford - Medicine Valley Public Schools

Abbie Ellermeier, daughter of Robb and Shelly Ellermeier - Medicine Valley Public Schools

Kassie Jorgensen, daughter of Grant and Katya Jorgensen - Medicine Valley Public Schools

Skyler Sandoe, daughter of Chad Sandoe and Eric and Teresa Ruppert - Medicine Valley Public Schools

William Babbitt, son of Doug and Lisa Babbitt - Paxton Public Schools

Justyn Luedke, daughter of Doug and Jerri Luedke - Paxton Public Schools

Shawn Basnett, son of Randy Basnett and Crystal Basnett - Southern Valley Public Schools

Braiden Dawson, son of Jerry and Melody Dawson - Southern Valley Public Schools

Max Diederich, son of Ron and Dawn Diederich - Southwest Public Schools

Kaden Van Pelt, son of Curt and Shannon Van Pelt and Steve and Becki Dack - Southwest Public Schools        

Katie Phillips, daughter of Joel and Mickey Phillips - Wallace Public Schools

Greg Gaston, son of Rod and Pam Gaston - Wauneta-Palisade Schools

Brody Nordhausen, son of Nate and Wendi Nordhausen - Wauneta-Palisade Schools


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 4/28/2017
Copyright © 2017 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

|
111001011100