Log In or Register
HomeLocal NewsState NewsSportsOpinionObituariesAgriculture
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin

Marketplace
  Display Ads
  Classifieds
  Dir. of Advertisers

Opinion

Mail: Domina cares more about farms

Mail: Stop choosing the lesser of two evils

More opinion

Ag News

On-farm research helps growers generate results

Results of 4S Goat Expo in North Platte

More Ag News


Email Article | Print Article
Sports - Local Sports
 
Seventh annual Mid-Plains area all-star basketball teamsTell North Platte what you think
 

The rosters are set for the seventh annual Mid-Plains College area all-star games. The games will be played on Friday. June 7, with the girls game set to tip off at 6 p.m. and the boys game to follow at 7:45 p.m.

NebraskaLand National BankYou've got a
facebook Request!
CLICK HERE!

Admission is $5, with all participants selling tickets.


GIRLS BLACK TEAM

Shelby Allberry - North Platte St Patrick High School

Brook Boucher - North Platte St Patrick High School

Allyson Cole - Hitchcock County High School

Brooke Fredrick - Hershey High School

Anna Griffiths - Wallace High School

Jennifer Heeren - Sidney High School

Kate Kelley - Southwest High School

Sam Kennedy - Sutherland High School

Darbi Klinkhammer - Kimball High School

Rachel Malhberg - Elwood High School

Taylor Marten - Sandhills/Thedford High School

Shania Metcalf - Perkins County High School

Taylor Sandoe - Medicine Valley High School

Madison Tomlinson - Mullen High School


GIRLS GOLD TEAM

Sydney Faessler - Bridgeport High School

Ashton Hernandez - North Platte High School

Joli Hopping - Sutherland High School

Morgan Linneman - Sidney High School

Brekkan Mantinosky - Paxton High School

Daynlee Miller - Hershey High School

Brittyn Munster - Gothenburg High School

Maggie Nelson - Holdredge High School

Mandy O'Malley - North Platte St. Patrick High School

Karissa Segelke - Sidney High School

Emma Skelton - Wauneta-Palisade High School

Chelsea Sowle - Wallace High School

Clara Vinton - Mullen High School

Taylor Wismer - Kimball High School

Kylie Wroot - North Platte High School


BOYS BLACK TEAM

Wyatt Anderson - Arapahoe High School

Matt Aten - Overton High School

Sam Behrends - Creek Valley High School

Dakota Best - Southern Valley High School

Cody Corfield - Paxton High School

Ryan Dahlgren - Bertrand High School

Quinton Hite - Perkins County High School

Logan Koehler - Gothenburg High School

Zach Mann - Brady High School

Joe O'Malley - North Platte St Patrick High School

Caleb Reuter - Kimball High School

Sam Schumacher - Leyton High School

Luke Wright - North Platte High School

Cody Wuedtke - McCook High School


BOYS GOLD TEAM

Joseph Clinch - North Platte St Patrick High School

Tanner Cline - South Loup High School

Lucas Gleisberg - Medicine Valley High School

Nick High - Bertrand High School

Dylan Johnson - Hershey High School

Jack Kenny - North Platte High School

Spencer Kucera - Southern Valley High School

Zach Morland - Paxton High School

Zane Peterson - Cambridge High School

Joseph Rettele - Dundy County-Stratton High School

Riley Rice - Mullen High School

Gage Schutz - Arapahoe High School

Austin Starr - Stapleton/McPherson County High School

Isaac Watson - Arapahoe High School


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 5/8/2013
Copyright © 2013 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

Copyright © 2003 - 2014 northplattebulletin.com
All rights reserved.

Flatrock Publishing, Inc.
1300 E 4th St., Suite F
North Platte, NE 69101

 
Your Ip Address - 54.161.145.251
North Platte, Nebraska